Betting Tips

Breeders Cup Challenge Race Results

All the preps are over…it’s time!  Here is the entire list of Breeders Cup “Win and You’re In” winners.  How many can parlay these wins into Breeders Cup wins? Let the countdown to the Cup truly begin!

Track

Race

G

Dist

Age/

Sex

BC Race

Winner

KEN L’Ormarins Queen’s Plate I 1 m 3-up M Mile Gimmethegreenlight (AUS)
RAN Darley T.J. Smith I 6 f 3-up M Turf Sprint Master Of Design (AUS)
RAN BMW Doncaster Mile I 1 m 3-up M Mile More Joyous (NZ)
SIS Gran Premio 25 de Mayo I 1 1/2 m 3-up M Turf Al Qasr
BEL Metropolitan Mile Hcp I 1 m 3-up M Dirt Mile Shackleford
CD Stephen Foster Hcp I 1 1/8 m 3-up M Classic Ron the Greek
PAL Clasico Belgrano II 1 1/2 m 3-up M Marathon Calidoscopio
HSN Takarazuka Kinen I 1 3/8 m 3-up M Turf Orfevre
STC Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud I 1 1/2 m 3-up M Turf Meandre
BHP Shoemaker Mile I 1 m 3-up M Mile Jeranimo
CUR Stobart Ireland Pretty Polly I 1 1/4 m 3-up FM F&M Turf Izzi Top
BHP Hollywood Gold Cup I 1 1/4 m 3-up M Classic Game on Dude
CRC Smile Sprint Hcp II 6 f 3-up M Sprint Gantry
MTH United Nations I 1 3/8 m 3-up M Turf Turbo Compressor
BHP A Gleam Invitational Hcp II 7 f 3-up FM F&M Sprint Switch
PRX Greenwood Cup Hcp III 1 1/2 m 3-up M Marathon Redeemed
ASC King George VI & Queen Elizabeth I 1 1/2 m 3-up M Turf Danedream
DEL Delaware Hcp II 1 1/4 m 3-up FM Ladies’ Classic Royal Delta
DMR San Diego Hcp II 1 1/16 m 3-up M Dirt Mile Rail Trip
DMR Clement L. Hirsch Hcp I 1 1/16 m 3-up FM Ladies’ Classic Include Me Out
SAR Whitney Hcp I 1 1/8 m 3-up M Classic Fort Larned
DEA Prix du Haras I 1 m 3-up M Mile Excelebration
AP Arlington Million I 1 1/4 m 3-up M Turf Little Mike
AP Beverly D. I 1 3/16 m 3-up FM F&M Turf I’m A Dreamer
SAR Ballerina I 7 f 3-up FM F&M Sprint Turbulent Descent
YOR Coolmore Nunthorpe I 5 f 3-up M Turf Sprint Ortensia
DMR Del Mar Hcp II 1 3/8 m 3-up M Turf Casino Host
DMR TVG Pacific Classic I 1 1/4 m 3-up M Classic Dullahan
SAR Personal Ensign Hcp I 1 1/8 m 3-up FM Ladies’ Classic Love and Pride
BAD Longines Grosser Preis I 1 1/2 m 3-up M Turf Danedream
PRX Turf Monster Hcp III 5 f 3-up M Turf Sprint Ben’s Cat
SAR Three Chimneys Hopeful II 7 f 2-yo M Juvenile Shanghai Bobby
DMR Del Mar Futurity I 7 f 2-yo M Juvenile Rolling Fog
LEO Red Mills Irish Champion I 1 1/4 m 3-up M Turf Snow Fairy
CUR Moyglare Stud I 7 f 2-yo F Juv Fillies Turf Sky Lantern
WO Natalma Stakes II 1 m 2-yo F Juv Fillies Turf Spring Venture
WO Summer Stakes II 1 m 2-yo M Juvenile Turf I’m Boundtoscore
WO Ricoh Woodbine Mile I 1 m 3-up M Mile Wise Dan
BEL Gallant Bloom Hcp II 6 1/2 f 3-up FM F&M Sprint Dust and Diamonds
NEW Shadwell Fillies’ Mile I 1 m 2-yo F Juv Fillies Turf Certify
BEL Beldame Stakes I 1 1/8 m 3-up FM Ladies’ Classic Royal Delta
BEL Flower Bowl Inv I 1 1/4 m 3-up FM F&M Turf Nahrain (GB)
BEL Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Inv I 1 1/2 m 3-up M Turf Point of Entry
BEL Kelso Hcp II 1 m 3-up M Dirt Mile Jersey Town
BEL TVG Jockey Club Gold Cup I 1 1/4 m 3-up M Classic Flat Out
BEL Vosburgh Invitational I 6 f 3-up M Sprint The Lumber Guy
NEW Juddmonte Royal Lodge II 1 m 2-yo M Juvenile Turf Steeler (IRE)
SA Awesome Again I 1 1/8 m 3-up M Classic Game on Dude
SA Zenyatta Stakes I 1 1/16 m 3-up FM Ladies’ Classic Love and Pride
SA FrontRunner Stakes I 1 1/16 m 2-yo M Juvenile Power Broker
SA Rodeo Drive Stakes I 1 1/4 m 3-up FM F&M Turf Marketing Mix
CUR Juddmonte Beresford II 1 m 2-yo M Juvenile Turf Battle of Marengo
SA Chandelier Stakes I 1 1/16 m 2-yo F Juv Fillies Executiveprivilege
KEE Darley Alcibiades I 1 1/16 m 2-yo F Juv Fillies Spring in the Air
KEE Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix III 6 f 3-up M Sprint Sum of the Parts
BEL Foxwoods Champagne I 1 m 2-yo M Juvenile Shanghai Bobby
BEL Frizette Stakes I 1 m 2-yo F Juv Fillies Dreaming of Julia
KEE Dixiana Breeders’ Futurity I 1 1/16 m 2-yo M Juvenile Joha
KEE Shadwell Turf Mile I 1 m 3-up M Mile Wise Dan
KEE Thoroughbred Club America II 6 f 3-up FM F&M Sprint Groupie Doll
SA Santa Anita Sprint I 6 f 3-up M Sprint Coil
KEE Bourbon Stakes III 1 1/16 m 2-yo M Juv Turf Balance the Books
KEE Juddmonte Spinster I 1 1/8 m 3-up FM Ladies’ Classic In Lingerie
LCH Longines Prix de L’Opera I 1 1/4 m 3-up FM F&M Turf Ridasiyna (FR)
LCH Qatar Prix de la Foret I 7 f 3-up M Mile Gordon Lord Byron
LCH Qatar Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere I 7 f 2-yo M Juv Turf Olympic Glory
BEL Miss Grillo Stakes III 1 1/16 m 2-yo F Juv Fillies Turf Watsdachances (IRE)
BEL Pilgrim Stakes III 1 1/16 m 2-yo M Juv Turf Noble Tune
KEE J.P. Morgan Chase Jessamine III 1 1/16 m 2-yo F Juv Fillies Turf Moonwalk
NEW EMAAR Middle Park I 6 f 2-yo M Juv Sprint Reckless Abandon
WO Pattison Canadian Int’l I 1 1/2 m 3-up M Turf Joshua Tree (IRE)
WO Nearctic Stakes I 6 f 3-up M Turf Sprint Next Question
WO E.P. Taylor Stakes I 1 1/4 m 3-up FM F&M Turf Siyouma (IRE)
To Top