The 2020 Breeders’ Cup World Championships grow closer every day, but it can be tough remembering who’s pointing where. That’s why we’ve put together this contenders tracker for all 14 Breeders’ Cup events that will be held at Keeneland on November 6 and 7.

As an OFFICIAL content partner to the Breeders’ Cup, the Racing Dudes are your one-stop shop to get YOU ready for horse racing’s biggest weekend. Along with this helpful contenders tracker, visit our Breeders’ Cup page for replays of EVERY Breeders’ Cup “Win and You’re In” Challenge Series event.

You won’t want to miss the Top 10 Breeders’ Cup Challenge Races of 2020, and don’t forget to pre-order our Inside Track to the Breeders’ Cup Wagering Guide on the Handicapping Products page – this year’s edition will be EPIC!

( Content Continues Below Ad )

Future Stars Friday – November 6

Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
After FiveWesley WardFuturity S. (2nd)
Amanzi YimpiloWesley WardSpeakeasy S. (1st)
BodenheimerValorie LundIndian Summer S. (1st)
Campanelle (2nd preference to Juvenile Fillies Turf)Wesley WardPrix de Morny (1st)
CowanSteve AsmussenIndian Summer S. (2nd)
Golden PalWesley WardSkidmore S. (1st)
LipizzanerAidan O'BrienAnglesey S. (2nd)
Mighty GurkhaArchie WatsonHollie DoyleTattersalls October Auction S. (10th)
MomosChristophe ClementFuturity S. (3rd)
Outadore (2nd preference to Juvenile Turf)Wesley WardKentucky Downs Juvenile Turf Sprint S. (1st)
Royal Approval (2nd preference to Juvenile Fillies Turf)Wesley WardMatron S. (1st)
Second of JulyPhil GleavesFuturity S. (1st)
UbettabelieveitNigel TinklerBombardier Flying Childers S. (1st)
Union Gables (2nd preference to Juvenile Fillies Turf)Todd PletcherMatron S. (3rd)
Into the Sunrise (2nd preference to Juvenile Turf)Wesley WardBourbon S. (4th)
County FinalSteve AsmussenFuturity S. (4th)
Windy City RedJonathan WongSpeakeasy S. (3rd)
Dirty DangleRalph DiamonteWoodbine Cares S. (1st)
Invincible Gal (2nd preference to Juvenile Fillies Turf)Graham MotionSelima S. (2nd)
Blame the BoozeWesley WardBourbon S. (9th)
Gypsy King (2nd preference to Juvenile Turf)Wesley WardFuturity S. (5th)
Trade DealWesley WardFuturity S. (6th)
Omaha CityMohamed JehaludiHollywood Beach S. (1st)
Pizzazz (2nd preference to Juvenile Fillies Turf)Richard MandellaSurfer Girl S. (3rd)

Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Turf Presented by Coolmore America

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
AbartaBrad CoxBourbon S. (2nd)
BattlegroundAidan O'BrienVintage S. (1st)
CadillacJessica HarringtonDewhurst S. (5th)
DevilwalaRalph BeckettRossa RyanDewhurst S. (4th)
EbekoPeter MillerZuma Beach S. (1st)
Fire At WillMike MakerPilgrim S. (1st)
Go AthleticoPhilippe DecouzCriterium S. (2nd)
Gretzky the GreatMark CasseSummer S. (1st)
MutasaabeqTodd PletcherLuis SaezBourbon S. (1st)
New MandateRalph BeckettFrankie DettoriRoyal Lodge S. (1st)
OutadoreWesley WardKentucky Downs Juvenile Turf Sprint S. (1st)
Public SectorChad BrownPilgrim S. (2nd)
SealiwayFrederic RossiPrix Jean-Luc Lagardere S. (1st)
The Lir JetMichael BellMiddle Park S. (5th)
Into the SunriseWesley WardBourbon S. (4th)
After Five (2nd preference to Juvenile Turf Sprint)Wesley WardFuturity S. (2nd)
Barrister TomMichael Ann EwingBourbon S. (8th)
It Can Be DoneGreg SaccoNownownow S. (1st)
Harlan EstatePeter EurtonSanta Anita Park MSW (1st)
CatmanMike MakerLaurel Futurity S. (1st)
Dolder GrandMark CasseSummer S. (3rd)
Windy City Red (2nd preference to Juvenile Turf Sprint)Jonathan WongSpeakeasy S. (3rd)
Gypsy KingWesley WardFuturity S. (5th)

Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
Crazy BeautifulKenny McPeekAlcibiades S. (2nd)
DayoutoftheofficeTim HammJunior AlvaradoFrizette S. (1st)
Girl DaddyDale RomansPocahontas S. (1st)
Princess NoorBob BaffertChandelier S. (1st)
Princess SecretDaniel PitaFTBOA My Dear Girl S. (1st)
Simply RavishingKenny McPeekLuis SaezAlcibiades S. (1st)
ThoughtfullySteve AsmussenAlcibiades S. (4th)
VequistButch ReidFrizette S. (2nd)

Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
AldaGraham MotionNatalma S. (2nd)
Aunt PearlBrad CoxJessamine S. (1st)
CampanelleWesley WardPrix de Morny (1st)
Crazy Beautiful (2nd preference to Juvenile Fillies)Kenny McPeekAlcibiades S. (2nd)
Editor At LargeChad BrownMiss Grillo S. (3rd)
MadoneSimon CallaghanFlavien PratSurfer Girl S. (1st)
Miss AmuletKen CondonCheveley Park S. (2nd)
Mother EarthAidan O'BrienFillies' Mile S. (8th)
NazunaRoger VarianRockfel S. (2nd)
OodnadattaJessica HarringtonMoyglare Stud S. (3rd)
Plum AliChristophe ClementMiss Grillo S. (1st)
Royal ApprovalWesley WardMatron S. (1st)
Simply Ravishing (2nd preference to Juvenile Fillies)Kenny McPeekAlcibiades S. (1st)
Spanish LoveaffairMark CasseJessamine S. (2nd)
TetragonalRichard BaltasSurfer Girl S. (2nd)
Union GablesTodd PletcherMatron S. (3rd)
Invincible GalGraham MotionSelima S. (2nd)
SnowfallAidan O'BrienFillies' Mile S. (3rd)
PizzazzRichard MandellaSurfer Girl S. (3rd)

Breeders’ Cup TVG Juvenile Presented by the Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance (TAA)

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
CalibrateSteve AsmussenBreeders' Futurity S. (6th)
Camp HopeKenny McPeekChurchill Downs MSW (1st)
ClassierBob BaffertSanta Anita Park MSW (1st)
Dreamer's DiseaseRobertino DiodoroKeeneland AOC (1st)
Essential QualityBrad CoxBreeders' Futurity S. (1st)
Jackie's WarriorSteve AsmussenRicardo Santana Jr.Champagne S. (1st)
KeepmeinmindRobertino DiodoroBreeders' Futurity S. (2nd)
King FuryKenny McPeekStreet Sense S. (1st)
LikeableTodd PletcherBelmont Park MSW (1st)
NextWesley WardKeeneland Allowance (1st)
Reinvestment RiskChad BrownChampagne S. (2nd)
RombauerMichael McCarthyAmerican Pharoah S. (2nd)
Sittin On GoDale RomansIroquois S. (1st)
Smiley SobotkaDale RomansKeeneland MSW (1st)
Hot Rod CharlieDoug O'NeillSanta Anita Park MSW (1st)
( Content Continues Below Ad )

Saturday, November 7

Breeders’ Cup Filly & Mare Sprint

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
Bell's the OneNeil PessinDerby City Distaff S. (1st)
BellafinaSimon CallaghanFlavien PratDerby City Distaff S. (6th)
Come DancingCarlos MartinHonorable Miss H. (1st)
Frank's Rockette (2nd preference)Bill MottJunior AlvaradoGallant Bloom H. (1st)
GamineBob BaffertJohn VelazquezKentucky Oaks (3rd)
InthemidstofbizCipriano ContrerasTCA S. (1st)
Sally's CurlinDale RomansDerby City Distaff S. (3rd)
SconsinGreg FoleyEight Belles S. (1st)
Serengeti EmpressTom AmossDerby City Distaff S. (2nd)
SpeechMichael McCarthyKentucky Oaks (4th)
Venetian HarborRichard BaltasRaven Run S. (1st)

Breeders’ Cup Turf Sprint

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
Big RunnuerVictor GarciaEddie D S. (1st)
BombardRichard MandellaKentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (2nd)
Diamond Oops (2nd preference to Sprint)Patrick BianconeFlorent GerouxPhoenix S. (1st)
Extravagant KidBrendan WalshWoodford S. (2nd)
Front Run the FedChad BrownKentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (2nd)
Glass SlippersKevin RyanPrix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp S. (2nd)
Got StormyMark CasseTyler GaffalioneFranklin County S. (1st)
ImprimisJoe OrsenoKentucky Downs Turf Sprint S. (1st)
Just MightMichelle LovellWoodford S. (3rd)
LeinsterRusty ArnoldWoodford S. (1st)
OleksandraNeil DrysdaleJoel RosarioJaipur S. (1st)
Texas WedgePeter MillerJim McKay Turf Sprint S. (4th)
Wet Your WhistleMike TrombettaBelmont Turf Sprint S. (1st)
Wildman JackDoug O'NeillEddie D S. (2nd)
Into MysticBrendan WalshFranklin County S. (2nd)
EquilateralCharlie HillsWorld Trophy S. (3rd)
Chaos TheoryJohn SadlerWoodford S. (4th)
ArchidustSteve AsmussenBelmont Turf Sprint S. (3rd)
Bulletproof OnePeter MillerUnzip Me S. (1st)
Four Wheel DriveWesley WardChurchill Downs Allowance (7th)
WellabledLarry RivelliTwin Spires Turf Sprint S. (12th)
Manny Wah (2nd preference to Sprint)Wayne CatalanoKeeneland AOC (2nd)

Breeders’ Cup Big Ass Fans Dirt Mile

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
Art CollectorTommy Drury Jr.Preakness S. (4th)
ComplexityChad BrownKelso H. (1st)
C Z Rocket (2nd preference to Sprint)Peter MillerSanta Anita Sprint Championship S. (1st)
Global Campaign (2nd preference to Classic)Stanley HoughWoodward S. (1st)
Knicks GoBrad CoxKeeneland AOC (1st)
Mr FreezeDale RomansFayette S. (1st)
OwendaleBrad CoxFlorent GerouxPimlico Special S. (2nd)
RushieMichael McCarthyPat Day Mile S. (1st)
Sharp SamuraiMark GlattIrad Ortiz Jr.City of Hope Mile S. (2nd)
Silver DustBret CalhounAlysheba S. (3rd)
Vekoma (2nd preference to Sprint)George WeaverJavier CastellanoMet Mile H. (1st)
War of WillMark CasseTyler GaffalioneWoodbine Mile S. (3rd)
Pirate's PunchGrant ForsterJorge Vargas Jr.Salvator Mile S. (1st)
Jesus' TeamJose D'AngeloLuis SaezPreakness S. (3rd)
Mr. MoneyBret CalhounAck Ack S. (1st)
True TimberJack SistersonVosburgh S. (4th)
Hog Creek Hustle (2nd preference to Sprint)Vickie FoleyKeeneland AOC (2nd)
BodexpressGustavo DelgadoGulfstream Park West AOC (1st)
Nashville (2nd preference to Sprint)Steve AsmussenKeeneland Allowance (1st)
Midnight SandsBrendan WalshPhoenix S. (7th)
Jasper Prince (2nd preference to Sprint)Hideyuki MoriGreen Channel Cup (16th)
Bon Raison (2nd preference to Sprint)Jack SistersonKeeneland AOC (1st)
PingxiangHideyuki MoriNagoya Special (1st)

Breeders’ Cup Maker’s Mark Filly & Mare Turf

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
AudaryaJames FanshawePrix de l'Opera (3rd)
Cayenne PepperJessica HarringtonBlandford S. (1st)
Civil UnionShug McGaugheyFlower Bowl S. (1st)
Harvey's Lil GoilBill MottQueen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. (1st)
Lady PrancealotRichard BaltasRodeo Drive S. (3rd)
Mean MaryGraham MotionLuis SaezDiana S. (2nd)
Mucho UnusualTim YakteenRodeo Drive S. (1st)
My Sister NatChad BrownFlower Bowl S. (2nd)
PeacefulAidan O'BrienSun Chariot S. (12th)
Rushing FallChad BrownJavier CastellanoDiana S. (1st)
SistercharlieChad BrownJohn VelazquezDiana S. (3rd)
Starship JubileeKevin AttardFlorent GerouxWoodbine Mile S. (1st)
Tarnawa (2nd choice)Dermot WeldPrix de l'Opera (1st)
TerebellumJohn GosdenSun Chariot S. (5th)
Half LightHenri-Alex PantallSun Chariot S. (2nd)
Nay Lady NayChad BrownFlower Bowl S. (3rd)
Angel PowerRoger VarianPride S. (1st)
MehdaayihJohn GosdenBritish Champions Fillies & Mares S. (4th)

Breeders’ Cup Sprint

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
C Z RocketPeter MillerSanta Anita Sprint Championship S. (1st)
Collusion IllusionMark GlattFlavien PratSanta Anita Sprint Championship S. (3rd)
Diamond OopsPatrick BianconeFlorent GerouxPhoenix S. (1st)
Echo TownSteve AsmussenPhoenix S. (3rd)
Empire of GoldTerry EoffDeclan CarrollPhoenix S. (2nd)
Firenze FireKelly BreenJose LezcanoVosburgh (1st)
Frank's RocketteBill MottJunior AlvaradoGallant Bloom H. (1st)
Hog Creek HustleVickie FoleyKeeneland AOC (2nd)
Jasper PrinceHideyuki MoriGreen Channel Cup (16th)
Manny WahWayne CatalanoKeeneland AOC (2nd)
NashvilleSteve AsmussenKeeneland Allowance (1st)
VekomaGeorge WeaverJavier CastellanoMet Mile H. (1st)
WhitmoreRon MoquettPhoenix S. (4th)
YauponSteve AsmussenChick Lang S. (1st)
Bon RaisonJack SistersonKeeneland AOC (1st)
Lasting LegacyBob Hess Jr.Keeneland AOC (4th)
Pingxiang (2nd preference to Dirt Mile)Hideyuki MoriNagoya Special (1st)
( Content Continues Below Ad )

Breeders’ Cup FanDuel Mile Presented by the Permanently Disabled Jockey Fund (PDJF)

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
Circus MaximusAidan O'BrienQueen Elizabeth II S. (10th)
Digital AgeChad BrownTurf Classic S. (1st)
Factor ThisBrad CoxDinner Party S. (1st)
HalladayTodd PletcherLuis SaezFourstardave H. (1st)
IvarPaulo LoboJoe TalamoShadwell Turf Mile S. (1st)
KamekoAndrew BaldingJoel S. (1st)
March to the ArchMark CasseWoodbine Mile S. (2nd)
One MasterWilliam HaggasBritish Champions Sprint S. (3rd)
Raging BullChad BrownShadwell Turf Mile S. (2nd)
Safe VoyageJohn QuinnPrix de la Forest S. (3rd)
SiskinGer LyonsPrix du Moulin de Longchamp S. (4th)
Starship Jubilee (2nd preference to Filly & Mare Turf)Kevin AttardWoodbine Mile S. (1st)
UniChad BrownFirst Lady S. (1st)
Sharp Samurai (2nd preference to Dirt Mile)Mark GlattCity of Hope Mile S. (2nd)
Lope Y FernandezAidan O'BrienBritish Champions Sprint S. (7th)
Casa CreedBill MottShadwell Turf Mile S. (4th)
Order of AustraliaAidan O'BrienNovi IT Services International S. (9th)

Breeders’ Cup Longines Distaff

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
Ce CeMichael McCarthyDerby City Distaff S. (4th)
Dunbar RoadChad BrownBeldame S. (3rd)
Harvest MoonSimon CallaghanFlavien PratZenyatta S. (1st)
Harvey's Lil Goil (2nd preference to Filly & Mare Turf)Bill MottQueen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup S. (1st)
HorologistBill MottJunior AlvaradoBeldame S. (1st)
Lady KateEddie KenneallySpinster S. (4th)
Monomoy GirlBrad CoxFlorent GerouxLa Troienne S. (1st)
Ollie's CandyJohn SadlerSpinster S. (2nd)
Point of HonorGeorge WeaverBeldame S. (2nd)
Swiss SkydiverKenny McPeekRobby AlbaradoPreakness S. (1st)
ValianceTodd PletcherLuis SaezSpinster S. (1st)

Breeders’ Cup Longines Turf

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
ArklowBrad CoxFlorent GerouxKentucky Turf Cup S. (1st)
Channel MakerBill MottJoe Hirsch Turf Classic S. (1st)
DonjahHenk GreweGrosser Preis von Baden S. (4th)
Lord NorthJohn GosdenBritish Champion S. (10th)
MagicalAidan O'BrienBritish Champion S. (3rd)
Mean Mary (2nd preference to Filly & Mare Turf)Graham MotionDiana S. (2nd
MehdaayihJohn GosdenBritish Champions Fillies & Mares S. (4th)
MogulAidan O'BrienGrand Prix de Paris S. (1st)
Red KingPhil D'AmatoUmberto RispoliDel Mar H. (1st)
TarnawaDermot WeldPrix de l'Opera S. (1st)
UnitedRichard MandellaFlavien PratJohn Henry Turf Championship S. (1st)

Breeders’ Cup Longines Classic

HORSETRAINERJOCKEYLAST RACE (FINISH)
AuthenticBob BaffertJohn VelazquezPreakness S. (2nd)
By My StandardsBret CalhounGabe SaezAlysheba S. (1st)
Global CampaignStanley HoughWoodward S. (1st)
Higher PowerJohn SadlerFlavien PratPacific Classic S. (4th)
ImprobableBob BaffertAwesome Again S. (1st)
Maximum SecurityBob BaffertLuis SaezAwesome Again S. (2nd)
Swiss Skydiver (2nd preference to Distaff)Kenny McPeekRobby AlbaradoPreakness S. (1st)
TacitusBill MottJose OrtizJockey Club Gold Cup S. (3rd)
Title ReadyDallas StewartFayette S. (3rd)
Tiz the LawBarclay TaggManny FrancoKentucky Derby (2nd)
Tom's d'EtatAl Stall Jr.Joel RosarioWhitney S. (3rd)